Honors, Awards and Achievements of ASCAP Concert Members

Musical America
Musician of the year
Yo-Yo Ma

American Academy of Arts and Letters Awards
Matthew Barnson
Victoria Bond
Yu-Hui Chang
Ryan Gallagher
David Gompper
David M. Gordon
David Lang
Ray Lustig
Andrew Norman
Carolyn O'Brien
Kurt Stallman
Ezra Laderman - President
J.D. McClatchy - President Elect
Augusta Read Thomas - Newly Elected

Guggenheim Fellowship in Music
Yu-Hui Chang
Gabriela Frank
Erin Gee
Michael Gordon
Lei Liang
Tamar Muskal
Chuck Owen
Wadada Leo Smith
Anna Weesner

Fromm Music Foundation Commissions
Chaya Czernowin (GEMA)
Jason Eckardt
Alvin Singleton
Rand Steiger
Ushio Torikai
Frances White
Olly Wilson
Yu-Hui Chang

The Raymond and Beverly Sackler Music Composition Prize
Nathan Currier

The American Academy in Rome
Rome Prize
Lisa Bielawa

National Medal of Arts
Hank Jones

United States Artist Foundation Fellowship
Henry Threadgill
Wu Man

GRAMMYS
John Corigliano
Hilary Hahn
Hila Plitmann
Esa-Pekka Salonen
Nan Schwartz

Grawemeyer Award
Brett Dean (GEMA)

Gaudeamus Prize
Huck Hodge

Ernst von Siemens Music Foundation Composer's Prize
Miroslav Srnka (OSA)

The ASCAP Foundation
Rudolf Nissim Prize
Roger Zare
Charles Kingsford Fund for Commissioning
Art Songs
Gilda Lyons
Richard Hundley
Commissioning Project
Behzad Ranjbaran
Fellowship for Composition and Film Scoring
at Aspen Music Festival and School
Chris Heckman
Bang On A Can Summer Institute Fellowships
Timothy Andres
Amy Kirsten
Young Composer Scholarship
at Boston University Tanglewodd Institute
Yuri Boguinia

ASCAP/CBDNA Frederick Fennell Prize for Concert Band
Kathryn Salfelder

ASCAP/SEAMUS Commissions
Christopher Biggs

ASCAP/SCI Student Commissions
Eric Nathan
Clint Needham
José Luis Hurtado

Bang On A Can People's Commissions
David Longstreth
Kate Moore
Lok Ying Tang (CASH)

New York City Opera Vox Readings
David Bruce
Chandler Carter
Christopher Cerrone
Jairo Duarte- Lopez
Michaela Eremiasova
Yoav Gal
Ted Hearne
Stephen Schwartz

Minnesota Orchestra Composers Institute
Ted Hearne
Antonio Carlos DeFeo
Andrew McManus
Justin Merritt
Wang Lu

Meet The Composer
Global Connections
Martin Bresnick
Sean Noonan
Brenda Schuman-Post
Jason Treuting

Meet The Composer and the League of American Orchestras
Music Alive Residencies
Jin Hi Kim
Lowell Liebermann
Robert Paterson
Augusta Read Thomas
George Tsontakis
Randall Woolf
Music Alive: New Partnerships
Kati Agocs
Jason Freeman
Ruby Fulton
Missy Mazzoli
Alejandro Rutty

American Composers Forum
Jerome Foundation Commissioning Program
Elizabeth Alexander
Matthew Barnson
Philippe Bodin
Kirsten Broberg (STIM)
Judd Greenstein
Yotam Haber
Jocelyn Hagen
Ha-Yang Kim
Ann Millikan
Jeff Myers
Hans Tammen (GEMA)
Eric Wubbels

McKnight Fellows
John E. Bowers
Brent Michael Davids
Philip Fried
Noah Keesecker

Aaron Copland Awards Copland House
Yu-Hui Chang
Christopher Dietz
Du Yun
Mark Kilstofte
Lei Liang
Justin Merritt
Stephen Andrew Taylor
Ushio Torikai

American Composers Orchestra
Underwood New Music Readings
Jesse Jones
Eric Nathan
Wang Jie
Reiko Yamada

ACO/PennPresents New Music Readings & Lab
Sean Friar
Christian Kriegeskotte
Andrew McPherson

Herb Alpert Award
Derek Bermel

Institute For Advanced Study at Princeton
Artist-In-Residence
Derek Bermel

Greenfield Prize Hermitage Artist Colony
Eve Beglarian